Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 13 September 2004
prepared 0156 EST, 14/09/04
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
Kimberley - west
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 110/17 23.0 5.1 31 1019.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 110/21 21.8 2.8 29 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 25/SW 110/22 20.9 -0.8 23 1020.01.6 30.0 -
33.0 +1.2 20.5 +2.1 19 - - 0913 0900 25/SW - 100/28 26.5 -1.7 16 1021.01.0 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1200 25/- - 090/26 32.1 -1.1 12 1018.32.7 30.0 VIS RED TO N IN FU
34.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0913 1500 - - - 130/18 33.5 -0.6 11 1016.12.2 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 - - - 190/13 28.8 3.6 20 1016.80.7 30.0 -
33.9 +2.1 - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - 130/11 22.5 11.6 50 1019.02.2 25.0 -
Lower West, Southwest, South Coast
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - Calm 7.8 7.4 97 1030.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 350/08 5.7 3.8 88 1029.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 25/- - 340/05 3.6 2.1 90 1028.40.8 - 40.0 -
20.0 +2.7 2.9 -5.1 2 - - 0913 0900 15/NW 340/24 15.0 2.0 41 1028.20.2 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1200 25/- - 290/21 20.5 1.5 28 1027.21.0 40.0 -
21.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0913 1500 25/W 240/21 17.1 7.3 52 1026.40.7 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 25/W 230/09 14.6 9.1 70 1027.20.7 40.0 -
20.9 +3.6 - - - - - 0913 2100 25/W 310/02 10.2 8.8 91 1028.51.3 40.0 WBD 0.7
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - Calm 3.8 2.0 88 1030.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - Calm 2.4 1.6 94 1028.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 - - - - 180/04 1.8 0.8 93 1028.00.0 - - - -
19.0 - 1.2 - - - - 0913 0900 - - - - 080/08 14.8 5.9 55 1029.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 1200 - - - - 360/17 18.0 8.0 52 1028.50.9 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0913 1500 - - - - 320/11 18.5 11.8 65 1027.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 - - - - 260/08 15.2 11.2 77 1027.50.1 - - - -
19.7 - - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - - 200/15 11.1 8.4 83 1028.61.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 360/04 10.8 -4.0 35 1032.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 020/08 8.1 -4.5 41 1032.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 25/- - 040/05 7.1 -4.0 45 1032.30.1 - 40.0 -
21.0 -1.2 6.9 -1.0 2 - - 0913 0900 25/- - 360/21 16.5 -5.6 21 1033.10.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1200 25/- - 010/15 21.6 -8.8 12 1030.22.8 40.0 -
24.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0913 1500 25/W 320/11 22.9 -9.9 10 1028.12.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 25/W 160/02 19.7 -5.0 18 1028.10.0 40.0 -
23.9 +1.7 - - - - - 0913 2100 25/- - 020/08 14.8 -5.9 23 1028.20.1 40.0 -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
18.1 -8.9 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 130/11 6.7 -3.8 47 1031.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0030 - - - - 120/13 6.0 -3.0 52 1031.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 25/- - 160/09 4.0 -4.4 54 1030.90.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 0330 - - - - 140/09 3.7 -4.8 54 1030.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 25/- - 130/08 2.0 -4.4 62 1031.50.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 0630 - - - - 140/09 2.1 -4.6 61 1031.6 - - - -
18.0 -9.0 2.0 -8.2 -5 - - 0913 0900 25/- - 090/31 11.9 -5.8 28 1032.91.3 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 0930 - - - - 090/34 12.3 -5.8 28 1032.5 - - - -
- - 1.7 -8.5 - - - 0913 1200 25/- - 090/26 15.3 -8.5 18 1030.91.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1230 - - - - 090/26 16.4 -9.0 17 1030.0 - - - -
19.0 -8.0 - - - - - 0913 1500 - - - 100/30 18.3 -11.6 12 1027.63.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1530 - - - - 080/28 18.1 -12.3 11 1027.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 25/- - 090/22 16.5 -10.6 15 1027.00.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1830 - - - - 100/22 15.6 -11.3 15 1027.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - 120/11 10.1 -8.0 27 1028.81.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 2130 - - - - 120/13 9.2 -7.0 31 1029.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
12.7 -3.1 - - - - 0.2/3 0913 0000 - - - - 300/13 9.3 8.5 95 1029.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0030 - - - - 300/13 9.2 8.4 95 1030.0 - - - -
- - - - - 1/18 0.2/3 0913 0300 - - - - 300/11 9.1 8.7 97 1029.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0330 - - - - 280/13 9.8 9.2 96 1029.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0913 0600 3/W - - 290/13 8.9 8.1 95 1030.00.7 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 0630 - - - - 290/13 8.9 8.1 95 1030.2 - - - -
13.0 -2.8 8.0 +1.8 6 3/24 - 0913 0900 6/W - - 260/24 12.4 9.4 82 1031.01.0 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 0930 - - - - 250/28 12.8 9.3 79 1031.0 - - - -
- - 7.8 +1.6 - - 0.2/3 0913 1200 3/W - - 250/30 13.7 8.7 72 1030.40.6 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1230 - - - - 260/24 13.6 10.9 84 1030.2 - - - -
15.0 -0.8 - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0913 1500 3/W - - 280/30 13.8 9.2 74 1029.50.9 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1530 - - - - 270/26 13.9 8.9 72 1029.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0913 1800 3/W - - 300/11 10.5 9.6 94 1029.90.4 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1830 - - - - 270/21 10.6 8.8 89 1029.8 - - - -
- - - - - 3/12 0.4/3 0913 2100 3/W - - 260/21 10.3 9.3 94 1029.90.0 15.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 2130 - - - - 280/15 10.0 9.2 95 1029.6 - - - -
Queensland
Gulf Country
MOUNT ISA AERO
25.8 -5.2 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 160/28 15.6 -14.9 11 1025.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 160/30 12.9 -13.2 15 1024.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 25/- - 160/28 10.4 -11.9 19 1025.30.9 - 40.0 -
26.0 -5.0 10.0 -4.3 7 - - 0913 0900 25/- - 130/28 14.4 -9.1 19 1027.11.7 40.0 FUEL STATE 2/2
- - 10.2 -4.1 - - - 0913 1200 25/- - 140/30 18.7 -12.6 11 1025.31.7 40.0 -
23.0 -8.0 - - - - - 0913 1500 25/- - 150/31 22.1 -18.4 5 1022.23.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 25/- - 150/24 20.8 -23.5 4 1022.10.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - - 160/15 16.2 -18.3 8 1024.42.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.4 +1.5 - - - - - 0913 0000 25/- - 130/18 19.0 12.2 65 1019.90.4 20.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 10/SE - - 130/17 18.9 10.5 58 1018.11.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 6/SE - 120/15 18.1 12.5 70 1019.21.1 30.0 -
29.0 +1.1 17.0 -1.6 16 - - 0913 0900 6/SE - 160/22 25.3 15.6 55 1020.81.7 40.0 F/S 6/2
- - 17.0 -1.6 - - - 0913 1200 6/SE - 140/41 28.2 14.6 43 1019.41.4 40.0 -
29.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0913 1500 6/SE - - 130/39 25.0 15.4 55 1018.11.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 6/SE - - 160/24 22.1 15.8 67 1019.81.8 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 6/SE - 160/17 20.8 16.0 74 1021.51.6 25.0 -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.6 +0.9 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - Calm 17.2 14.3 83 1020.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - Calm 15.2 13.2 88 1019.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 15/S Calm 15.1 13.7 91 1020.81.4 25.0 -
29.0 +1.3 13.0 -4.3 12 - - 0913 0900 10/E - 170/21 24.1 9.6 40 1023.22.4 30.0 F/S=2/3
- - 13.1 -4.2 - - - 0913 1200 15/W - 090/28 26.5 5.4 26 1021.41.8 35.0 -
28.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0913 1500 15/E - 060/37 24.5 13.6 51 1018.92.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 25/- - 060/24 21.7 14.9 65 1020.11.2 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 6/SE - 110/11 20.6 15.1 71 1022.82.7 20.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY MO
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 200/17 16.4 15.0 91 1022.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 170/34 18.7 4.8 40 1021.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 - - - 180/28 15.6 -1.1 32 1023.32.2 30.0 -
25.0 -0.2 15.0 -1.6 - - - 0913 0900 25/- - 180/24 18.6 -2.0 25 1025.32.0 30.0 f/s 4/2
- - 15.1 -1.5 - - - 0913 1200 25/- - 140/31 20.7 5.6 37 1023.81.5 30.0 -
22.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0913 1500 15/SE - 130/30 20.9 4.8 35 1021.32.6 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 25/- - 130/24 19.2 7.9 48 1021.80.5 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 6/SE - 130/21 19.3 11.9 62 1024.12.3 30.0 -
South Coast - Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.7 +2.5 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 220/24 14.2 -1.8 33 1024.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 220/21 11.5 -2.2 38 1024.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 -/- - 220/17 10.2 -1.3 45 1025.81.2 30.0 -
28.0 +2.8 10.0 -3.5 - - - 0913 0900 - - - 170/30 17.4 3.3 39 1026.40.6 30.0 -
- - 10.1 -3.4 - - - 0913 1200 - - - - 130/24 21.1 7.8 42 1024.61.8 - - - -
23.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0913 1500 6/SE - - 110/26 20.3 8.8 48 1023.31.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 - - - - 120/22 17.5 10.8 65 1024.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - - 160/13 14.8 10.9 77 1025.71.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.8 +1.6 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 200/22 17.9 -4.9 21 1024.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - 180/17 14.4 -5.2 25 1024.00.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 25/- - 180/09 11.1 -3.7 35 1025.51.5 40.0 -
29.0 +1.8 11.0 -2.5 9 - - 0913 0900 25/- - 190/13 16.7 -5.9 21 1027.01.5 40.0 -
- - 10.7 -2.8 - - - 0913 1200 20/SW - 150/17 22.4 1.4 25 1024.32.7 40.0 -
25.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0913 1500 20/SE - 170/13 23.8 -0.4 20 1021.82.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 10/E - 070/13 19.8 10.6 55 1022.70.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 10/E - - 210/09 16.7 11.1 70 1025.12.4 40.0 -
South Coast - Moreton
COOLANGATTA AIRPORT
26.9 +4.1 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 210/21 13.7 -3.1 31 1025.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 220/21 12.9 -3.4 32 1025.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 - - - - 210/24 12.7 -4.0 31 1026.81.8 - - - -
27.0 +4.2 12.0 -1.5 - - - 0913 0900 - - - - 210/26 17.0 -0.7 30 1028.11.3 - - - -
- - 12.1 -1.4 - - - 0913 1200 - - - - 200/17 20.1 3.8 34 1026.12.0 - - - -
21.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0913 1500 - - - - 130/26 18.8 5.3 41 1024.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 - - - - 170/09 15.8 7.1 56 1025.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - - 230/09 11.3 7.4 77 1026.30.9 - - - -
MAROOCHYDORE AERO
26.3 - - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 220/13 13.0 -2.1 35 1024.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 200/21 13.0 -0.3 40 1024.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 - - - - 190/18 12.4 -2.6 35 1025.81.4 - - - -
26.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0913 0900 - - - - 170/30 17.3 1.7 35 1026.91.1 - - - -
- - 10.6 - - - - 0913 1200 - - - - 140/28 19.7 7.5 45 1025.71.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0913 1500 - - - - 110/26 19.3 8.6 50 1023.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 - - - - 130/15 16.9 8.8 59 1024.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - - 130/18 17.1 10.7 66 1025.91.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
16.7 - - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 200/18 4.7 -2.6 59 1026.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 190/11 3.3 -4.2 58 1025.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 -/W - 160/09 3.1 -4.6 57 1026.91.2 - 30.0 -
17.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0913 0900 10/W - 200/15 12.5 -3.3 33 1028.11.1 30.0 -
- - 2.8 - - - - 0913 1200 - - - - 300/13 15.3 -3.6 27 1026.21.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0913 1500 10/- - 210/13 16.9 -3.7 24 1024.31.8 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 - - - - 230/09 13.0 -4.1 30 1025.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - - 150/15 9.2 -2.7 43 1027.22.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
17.3 -8.6 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 160/08 4.7 0.4 74 1029.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 140/09 3.8 -1.1 70 1029.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 - - - 160/09 3.0 -2.0 70 1030.21.0 40.0 -
17.0 -8.9 2.0 -7.7 1 - - 0913 0900 25/- - 140/34 11.1 -4.7 33 1031.91.6 40.0 FUEL STATE: 4:1
- - 2.4 -7.3 - - - 0913 1200 25/- - 140/22 14.5 -3.3 29 1029.72.1 40.0 -
17.0 -8.9 - - - - - 0913 1500 25/- - 170/22 16.9 -2.8 26 1026.72.9 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 25/- - 150/18 15.0 -3.6 27 1027.20.5 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - - 170/11 10.2 -0.2 48 1029.01.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
13.2 - - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - Calm 3.3 -1.0 73 1029.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 320/08 0.2 -1.8 86 1028.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 - - - - 140/09 -1.6 -3.2 89 1029.71.0 - - - -
13.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0913 0900 - - - - 220/04 6.7 0.2 63 1030.60.9 - - - -
- - -1.6 - - - - 0913 1200 - - - - 330/08 11.6 -0.5 43 1028.71.8 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0913 1500 - - - - 310/09 14.7 2.6 44 1026.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 - - - - Calm 11.2 -0.6 44 1026.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - - Calm 6.4 0.8 67 1027.60.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (UNI NEW ENGLAND)
9.0 - -5.0 - -10 - - 0913 0900 - - - 270/02 5.8 -2.9 53 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1200 - - - 270/11 12.0 -4.7 31 - 50.0 -
13.0 - - - - - - 0913 1500 - - - 270/15 12.9 -6.3 26 - 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 15/- - - 230/08 8.5 -2.0 48 - 50.0 -
Mid North Coast
COFFS HARBOUR MO
20.4 -1.4 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 240/15 11.2 -0.7 44 1026.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - 250/18 11.0 -3.0 37 1025.90.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 - - - 230/15 7.7 -0.4 56 1027.81.9 40.0 -
22.0 +0.2 7.0 -3.9 4 - - 0913 0900 - - - 210/24 15.0 -1.4 32 1028.70.9 40.0 -
- - 7.4 -3.5 - - - 0913 1200 10/S - - 140/18 17.2 0.6 33 1026.62.1 40.0 -
18.0 -3.8 - - - - - 0913 1500 10/SW - 110/15 17.5 2.8 37 1024.62.0 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 - - - 090/04 12.5 6.4 66 1025.40.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - 280/08 8.3 6.3 87 1026.91.5 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
17.3 -3.8 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 300/15 6.6 -1.1 58 1028.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - 300/18 5.9 -1.4 59 1028.30.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 - - - 300/24 5.8 -0.9 62 1029.00.7 50.0 -
17.0 -4.1 5.0 -4.0 -2 - - 0913 0900 15/SW - - 280/28 12.0 -0.1 43 1029.90.9 50.0 -
- - 4.9 -4.1 - - - 0913 1200 - - - 280/22 16.6 -3.7 25 1027.72.2 50.0 -
19.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0913 1500 - - - 310/21 18.3 -3.5 22 1025.22.5 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 - - - 080/09 12.8 4.9 59 1025.60.4 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - 150/02 7.3 4.3 81 1026.91.3 50.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
3.8 - - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 220/24 0.4 -1.2 89 1028.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 220/18 -0.2 -1.4 92 1027.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 - - - - 210/28 0.3 -0.8 92 1028.40.8 - - - -
5.0 - -1.0 - - 2/24 - 0913 0900 - - - - 210/28 4.5 0.5 75 1029.61.1 - - - -
- - -0.4 - - - - 0913 1200 - - - - 230/28 6.9 2.0 71 1028.51.0 - - - -
8.0 - - - - - - 0913 1500 - - - - 230/28 6.7 3.0 77 1027.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 - - - - 220/30 5.6 3.6 87 1027.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - - 220/26 4.4 3.8 96 1028.20.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
12.3 - - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 200/13 3.0 -0.1 80 1031.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - Calm -0.2 -2.3 86 1030.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 - - - - Calm -1.6 -2.2 96 1031.21.0 - - - -
12.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0913 0900 - - - - 230/08 8.7 3.0 67 1032.10.9 - - - -
- - -2.2 - - - - 0913 1200 - - - - 240/22 13.7 2.9 48 1030.02.1 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0913 1500 - - - - 210/24 14.1 3.9 50 1028.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 - - - - 200/15 12.2 3.7 56 1028.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - - 210/08 8.6 5.0 78 1029.90.9 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (WOLLONGONG AIRPORT
17.8 - - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 290/13 8.9 1.1 58 1028.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 270/15 7.9 0.9 61 1027.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 - - - - 270/17 8.6 0.1 55 1027.80.6 - - - -
18.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0913 0900 - - - - 290/11 15.5 0.5 36 1028.00.2 - - - -
- - 7.3 - - - - 0913 1200 - - - - 270/21 19.1 2.5 33 1026.21.8 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0913 1500 - - - - 050/18 16.7 4.8 45 1024.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 - - - - 050/04 14.4 6.5 59 1025.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - - 260/30 13.0 4.7 57 1026.61.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands - Glburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
9.2 - - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 340/09 1.7 -0.7 84 1028.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 360/09 0.0 -1.5 90 1027.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 - - - - 350/11 0.3 -1.3 89 1028.60.9 - - - -
9.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0913 0900 - - - - 290/22 6.8 0.9 66 1029.50.8 - - - -
- - -0.6 - - - 0.2/3 0913 1200 - - - - 290/34 11.2 2.5 55 1027.81.5 - - - -
12.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0913 1500 - - - - 280/35 11.7 3.5 57 1026.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 - - - - 300/28 7.9 3.8 75 1027.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0913 2100 - - - - 320/13 6.0 3.4 83 1028.31.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT
12.0 -5.5 4.0 -1.6 - - - 0913 0900 -/- - Calm 6.5 4.2 85 - 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1200 6/NW - Calm 10.0 5.9 76 - 20.0 -
12.0 -5.5 - - - - - 0913 1500 3/NW - Calm 11.5 8.5 82 - 20.0 -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
12.1 -5.3 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 050/05 2.4 1.0 90 1031.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - 060/08 0.8 0.0 94 1030.70.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 25/S - Calm 1.1 0.3 94 1031.20.5 30.0 -
12.0 -5.4 0.0 -5.2 -3 - - 0913 0900 15/S - 310/08 5.5 2.7 82 1032.41.1 30.0 -
- - -0.3 -5.5 - - - 0913 1200 6/SW - 260/09 10.0 5.2 72 1031.31.0 30.0 -
13.0 -4.4 - - - - - 0913 1500 6/SW - 250/15 12.8 6.9 67 1029.02.3 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 6/SW - 270/09 10.9 7.6 80 1028.90.1 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 15/SW - - Calm 8.6 7.2 91 1029.91.0 30.0 -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.0 -5.3 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 240/09 7.7 4.0 77 1033.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - 270/13 4.8 3.9 94 1033.20.7 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 10/W - - 270/11 3.8 3.3 97 1033.60.4 40.0 -
15.0 -5.3 4.0 -3.4 2 Tr/24 - 0913 0900 25/SW 270/17 9.8 6.3 79 1035.11.5 35.0 -
- - 3.7 -3.7 - - - 0913 1200 10/SW - - 250/17 16.1 6.6 53 1033.51.6 40.0 -
19.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0913 1500 10/SW - - 250/18 18.7 4.4 39 1030.72.8 40.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0913 1800 10/SW - - 250/15 17.0 5.0 45 1030.40.3 40.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 Tr/3 0913 2100 - - - 200/11 12.6 7.4 71 1031.91.5 40.0 -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
12.0 -4.5 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 280/09 8.2 4.8 79 1030.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 330/08 7.5 5.3 86 1029.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 - - - - 310/05 6.8 5.9 94 1029.80.5 - - - -
12.0 -4.5 6.0 +1.4 - - - 0913 0900 6/W - 290/15 9.2 6.9 86 1031.11.3 50.0 -
- - 5.8 +1.2 - - - 0913 1200 - - - - 290/11 11.6 7.5 76 1030.40.7 - - - -
15.0 -1.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0913 1500 6/SW - 280/21 13.9 6.4 61 1028.32.1 30.0 PAST DEW
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 - - - - 240/13 12.6 6.8 68 1028.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/12 - 0913 2100 - - - - Calm 9.3 7.9 91 1029.51.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA (SHADFORTH STREET)
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 6/W - - 270/04 6.0 4.1 88 1030.10.5 50.0 -
13.0 -4.7 5.0 -0.8 3 - - 0913 0900 6/W - - 270/04 8.6 6.2 85 1031.20.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1200 6/W - - 310/09 11.5 7.8 78 1030.31.0 50.0 -
15.0 -2.7 - - - - - 0913 1500 6/W - - 270/04 14.0 7.3 64 1028.11.9 50.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0913 1800 6/W - - 310/04 11.8 9.8 88 1028.40.3 50.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0913 2100 6/W - - 310/04 10.8 10.2 96 1029.00.6 50.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE AIRPORT
11.7 -5.2 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 320/13 8.0 3.1 71 1026.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/18 - 0913 0300 15/SW - 290/30 10.1 4.3 67 1025.21.4 40.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 6/W - 300/28 10.3 5.7 73 1025.60.4 40.0 -
14.0 -2.9 6.0 +0.4 4 0.2/24 - 0913 0900 6/W 280/39 13.0 7.1 67 1026.91.3 40.0 -
- - 5.7 +0.1 - - - 0913 1200 6/W - 270/44 15.2 7.7 61 1025.91.0 40.0 -
16.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0913 1500 6/W - 260/34 14.0 8.6 70 1025.30.6 40.0 -
- - - - - - Tr/3 0913 1800 10/SW - - 260/15 12.0 9.3 84 1025.90.6 40.0 -
- - - - - Tr/12 - 0913 2100 15/SW - - 280/11 8.8 7.3 90 1027.01.1 40.0 -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
9.2 -4.6 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 290/15 6.5 5.2 91 1029.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0913 0300 - - - - 280/22 7.4 6.8 96 1028.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 3/W - - 260/17 7.2 7.1 99 1029.00.5 35.0 -
9.0 -4.8 4.0 -0.9 - Tr/24 Tr/3 0913 0900 2/W - - 270/22 8.1 8.0 99 1030.11.1 8.0 -
- - 5.0 +0.1 - - 0.4/3 0913 1200 3/W - 270/30 10.7 10.3 97 1029.30.8 45.0 -
12.0 -1.8 - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0913 1500 6/W - - 250/22 10.6 8.6 87 1028.11.1 40.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0913 1800 - - - - 240/15 8.9 8.8 99 1028.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - 4/12 3/3 0913 2100 2/W - - 250/13 8.3 8.2 99 1029.40.6 15.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
BURNIE (ROUND HILL)
14.0 -0.2 8.0 +1.3 - Tr/24 Tr/24 0913 0900 - - - -/- 13.6 8.6 72 - 35.0 -
17.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0913 1500 - - - 270/34 14.2 5.8 57 - 30.0 -
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.4 -1.6 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 300/35 10.5 8.4 87 1019.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - Tr/18 - 0913 0300 6/NW - - 300/31 10.7 8.9 89 1018.80.9 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 6/W 300/31 10.8 8.5 86 1019.20.4 25.0 -
13.0 -1.0 8.0 +2.0 - Tr/24 - 0913 0900 6/W 310/30 12.8 9.4 80 1020.21.0 25.0 -
- - 9.1 +3.1 - - - 0913 1200 10/W 300/34 13.9 8.5 70 1020.00.2 25.0 -
17.0 +3.0 - - - - - 0913 1500 10/SW 260/34 16.2 5.0 47 1019.01.0 25.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 6/SW 250/30 12.2 3.8 56 1020.41.4 30.0 -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 6/SW - 290/30 10.9 6.7 75 1021.20.8 30.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
12.2 -1.9 - - - - - 0913 0000 - - - - 330/18 7.7 6.5 92 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0300 - - - - 330/15 7.6 6.9 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 0600 - - - - 340/13 7.1 6.6 97 - - - - -
12.0 -2.1 4.0 -0.2 - - - 0913 0900 - - - - 350/26 11.4 8.6 83 - - - - -
- - 6.5 +2.3 - - - 0913 1200 - - - - 280/18 14.4 5.3 54 - - - - -
16.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0913 1500 - - - - 310/17 15.1 5.3 52 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 1800 - - - - 290/21 12.2 3.5 55 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0913 2100 - - - - 320/11 7.2 3.5 77 - - - - -
West Coast Mountain Region
STRAHAN AERODROME
10.7 -3.7 - - - - 1/3 0913 0000 - - - - 280/30 10.4 9.3 93 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 6/18 2/3 0913 0300 - - - - 270/26 10.5 9.1 91 1019.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0913 0600 - - - - 280/26 10.4 9.5 94 1019.60.1 - - - -
11.0 -3.4 6.0 -0.3 - 8/24 0.8/3 0913 0900 3/W - - 270/24 10.5 9.6 94 1021.41.8 20.0 -
- - 6.7 +0.4 - - 0.4/3 0913 1200 - - - - 270/31 11.7 9.7 88 1021.60.2 - - - -
12.0 -2.4 - - - 3/6 2/3 0913 1500 3/W - - 260/22 10.5 9.5 94 1021.50.1 35.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0913 1800 - - - - 280/17 10.0 8.0 87 1021.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - 6/12 1/3 0913 2100 - - - - 280/21 9.4 7.9 90 1022.00.3 - - - -